Fundai

Minoo Shargh Food Industries Company (GHMINU) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
GHMINU
Industry
Confectionery producers
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Flourmillion rials2,022,528741,564724,526486,420676,541255,885
Sugarmillion rials1,225,410649,295384,34987,114274,773135,080
Solid oilmillion rials5,266,1981,681,667451,809244,393435,625152,423
Cellophane, variousmillion rials1,862,581233,333205,771115,32591,436119,679
Cartons, assortedmillion rials819,183342,105233,825171,063146,247119,797
Corn gritsmillion rials379,41192,78873,94681,81945,81325,925
Miscellaneousmillion rials2,283,324555,612478,608415,322285,653261,638
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials13,858,6354,296,3642,552,8341,601,4561,956,0881,070,427
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials000000
Totalmillion rials13,858,6354,296,3642,552,8341,601,4561,956,0881,070,427

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.