Fundai

Bisotun Sugar Company (GHISTO) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
GHISTO
Industry
Sugar
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Sales amount, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Sugarmillion rials22,105,72620,759,4409,871,5447,709,5593,491,4111,947,108
Dried pulpmillion rials5,361,7244,183,0921,775,6341,208,183626,565418,456
Semi-wet pulpmillion rials299,16648,705----
Beet tops and tailsmillion rials8,9713,963----
Molassesmillion rials1,021,1481,850,8101,063,781528,140--
Sugar refining toll servicesmillion rials296,9850190,756162,134016,267
Totalmillion rials29,093,72026,846,01012,901,7159,836,6704,117,9762,442,882

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.