Fundai

Gorji Biscuit Company (GHGORJI) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
GHGORJI
Industry
Confectionery producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1404/12/29
Other productsmillion rials33,509112,11540,642133,385093,101
Cream biscuitmillion rials229,627288,548234,349273,905320,93738,759
Biscuits, variousmillion rials899,8221,144,181976,7191,100,501844,70756,829
Trading productsmillion rials2,2080082,94400
Total domestic salesmillion rials1,162,9581,544,8441,251,7101,507,7911,165,644188,689
Totalmillion rials1,103,3061,530,3641,247,2911,574,0371,160,746178,239
Total export salesmillion rials000000
Total service revenuemillion rials2,2080083,81400
Total sales returnsmillion rials-61,860-14,480-4,419-17,568-4,898-10,450

Reporting periods

116 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/10/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.