Fundai

Pegah Zanjan Pasteurized Milk Company (GHEZANJAN) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
GHEZANJAN
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Milk, variousmillion rials1,010,199696,287513,471606,547631,142761,733
Cheese, assortedmillion rials171,177125,79592,515103,25777,26332,832
Butter, assortedmillion rials820,778884,497625,078748,261788,058660,817
Cream, variousmillion rials667,094544,218354,624449,876491,734258,008
Doogh, variousmillion rials280,810286,431307,064258,028181,399155,407
Yogurt, assortedmillion rials2,345,2472,419,9372,520,3092,034,6971,889,0291,773,480
Other dairy productsmillion rials38,21442,59725,71128,15315,27411,113
Toll-manufactured products, assortedmillion rials3,5788,7508,750003,294
Total domestic salesmillion rials5,345,0704,999,7624,453,3444,243,4234,083,1633,662,997
Total export salesmillion rials000000
Total service revenuemillion rials3,5788,7508,750003,294
Totalmillion rials5,348,6485,008,5124,462,0944,243,4234,083,1633,666,291

Reporting periods

21 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1403/10/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.