Fundai

Sabet Khorasan Sugar Company (GHESABET) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
GHESABET
Industry
Sugar
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 12-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/04/31To 1404/04/31To 1403/04/31To 1402/04/31To 1401/04/31To 1400/04/31
Property, plant and equipment8,225,4667,777,4827,585,8926,887,2386,599,2156,470,306
Intangible assets86,57435,85333,7124,5081,5921,472
Long-term investments203,885153,021341,439145,034182,197161,507
Total non-current assets8,515,9258,109,8918,043,3407,103,2476,848,4716,697,342
Orders and prepayments83,35893,51748,350110,68968,92949,370
Inventory of materials and goods2,967,589630,278462,824483,970309,872194,852
Trade and other receivables3,816,7851,199,197693,416637,833495,097334,611
Short-term investments111,00659,614202,882135,38381,691217,404
Cash29,096301,8396,0235,9346,1352,460
Assets held for sale4,7464,7460000
Total current assets7,012,5802,289,1911,413,4951,373,809961,724798,697
Total assets15,528,50510,399,0829,456,8358,477,0567,810,1957,496,039
Capital6,462,8096,462,8096,462,8096,462,8096,462,8096,462,809
Legal reserve173,57797,0758,4048,4048,4048,404
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)2,815,1421,684,744--1,303,393-363,459-117,791
Total equity9,451,5288,244,6285,353,9115,167,8206,107,7546,353,422
Employee end-of-service benefits provision459,063259,673198,896179,512140,47088,153
Total non-current liabilities459,063259,673198,896179,512140,47088,153
Trade and other payables3,920,940725,5231,258,3912,151,401976,866315,100
Tax payable187,58000000
Dividends payable261,3624,4344,4344,4344,4364,466
Financial facilities724,529727,214383,954470,070378,558530,925
Total current liabilities5,617,9141,894,7813,904,0283,129,7241,561,9711,054,464
Total liabilities6,076,9772,154,4544,102,9243,309,2361,702,4411,142,617
Total equity and liabilities15,528,50510,399,0829,456,8358,477,0567,810,1957,496,039

Reporting periods

73 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/04/31 to the period ending 1405/04/31.