Fundai

Razavi Yeast Company (GHEMAYE) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
GHEMAYE
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment18,526,2429,461,6186,484,3724,890,2124,624,257624,603
Intangible assets1,691,790354,19695,01783,93077,94516,293
Long-term investments60,0202018000
Other assets4,52500000
Total non-current assets20,282,5779,815,8346,579,4074,974,1424,702,202640,896
Orders and prepayments1,973,237728,2681,080,274925,151127,097122,149
Inventory of materials and goods4,138,3022,476,9422,102,667934,376718,476524,982
Trade and other receivables1,015,6541,181,946703,433298,220366,782174,126
Short-term investments35,00035,0001,275,00035,00035,76372,611
Cash3,299,832452,411342,445644,83467,01769,351
Total current assets10,462,0254,874,5675,503,8192,837,5811,315,135963,219
Total assets30,744,60214,690,40112,083,2267,811,7236,017,3371,604,115
Capital2,574,0002,574,0001,320,000240,000240,00040,000
Legal reserve257,400192,20433,12824,00024,0004,000
Revaluation surplus of assets9,585,0422,335,3212,520,3132,712,7752,830,126150,818
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)8,891,5992,445,5771,591,6021,990,715569,486490,005
Total equity21,308,0417,547,1025,465,0434,967,4903,663,612884,823
Long-term financial facilities1,500,0001,500,0001,523,490000
Employee end-of-service benefits provision292,415194,574127,05283,41856,29427,916
Total non-current liabilities3,579,5392,172,0802,310,431548,857648,70263,209
Trade and other payables1,414,618743,665966,925320,620183,999152,199
Tax payable639,709284,915188,784150,21796,52468,759
Total current liabilities5,857,0224,971,2194,307,7522,295,3761,705,023656,083
Total liabilities9,436,5617,143,2996,618,1832,844,2332,353,725719,292
Total equity and liabilities30,744,60214,690,40112,083,2267,811,7236,017,3371,604,115

Reporting periods

22 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.