Fundai

Lorestan Sugar Company (GHELEREST) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
GHELEREST
Industry
Sugar
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 12-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/04/31To 1404/04/31To 1403/04/31To 1402/04/31To 1401/04/31To 1400/04/31
Dried pulpmillion rials1,846,7231,047,705787,712231,664305,983328,939
Molassesmillion rials648,053352,77564,729222,897182,55234,999
Dried pulp, farmers' quotamillion rials82,48360,48624,91017,42218,3762,714
Affination sugarmillion rials569---0-
Beet sugarmillion rials22,452,3058,110,7474,656,2704,086,1332,428,5291,109,150
Wet pulpmillion rials152,82529,01514,46814,53317,36414,050
Farmers' quota sugarmillion rials24,26016,4136,4214,7915,2461,695
Total domestic salesmillion rials25,207,2189,617,1415,554,5104,577,4402,958,0501,491,547
Totalmillion rials25,207,2189,617,1415,554,5104,577,4402,958,0501,491,547
Total export salesmillion rials000000

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1389/10/30 to the period ending 1405/04/31.