Fundai

Behnoush Iran Company (GHEBEHNUSH) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
GHEBEHNUSH
Industry
Beverage producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Doogh, variousmillion rials6,013,5173,697,5342,502,0692,031,145--
Fruit juices, variousmillion rials10,274,3155,810,9353,857,9314,466,3332,935,1122,272,496
Fruit juices, various (export)million rials53,87516,0438,1077,957--
Toll servicesmillion rials17,60388,152279,432202,600289,782258,986
Malt beverage, assortedmillion rials46,363,29726,577,11015,726,36312,525,5897,281,1536,591,081
Malt beverage, assorted (export)million rials1,164,23198,195305,427146,20782,29858,309
Other productsmillion rials552,151426,91928,34828,98422,93323,530
Watermillion rials2,616,6521,160,551864,991435,037421,931265,241
Soft drinks and energy drinks, assortedmillion rials19,329,58712,689,9556,926,6725,972,8443,176,6781,655,118
Soft drinks and energy drinks, assorted (export)million rials59,90322,30519,9406,398--
Othermillion rials-10,301,562-4,256,0240---1,025,305
Total domestic salesmillion rials85,179,82650,451,15630,725,32625,662,53215,544,07312,065,840
Totalmillion rials75,209,69346,331,67531,061,78825,830,33215,626,73011,098,844
Total export salesmillion rials1,278,009136,543336,462167,80082,65758,309
Total service revenuemillion rials-946,58000000

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1389/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.