Fundai

Bahaaran Golbahar Khorasan Agro-Industry Company (GHBAHAR) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
GHBAHAR
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Tomato pastemillion rials2,227,4791,303,196943,668514,165--
Canned goodsmillion rials1,183,129618,315350,053427,490244,298230,803
Compotemillion rials872,255279,883393,298244,53381,98872,202
Jammillion rials533,500294,864139,800185,260119,27948,157
Othermillion rials13,748219,744542,1993,9803,6985,089
Paste, toll processingmillion rials23,743-----
Total domestic salesmillion rials4,853,854-----
Totalmillion rials4,853,8542,716,0022,369,0181,657,659605,783445,667
Total export salesmillion rials0-----

Reporting periods

36 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.