Fundai

Qazvin Sugar Factories (GHAZVIN) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
GHAZVIN
Industry
Sugar
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment3,838,2813,197,9222,569,3722,482,6962,204,457347,460
Intangible assets3,7803,8834,8737,0598,5105,699
Long-term investments24,99924,99924,99924,99934,49830,785
Total non-current assets3,867,0603,226,8042,599,2442,514,7542,247,465383,944
Orders and prepayments1,091,7001,872,1471,013,186304,979219,438170,462
Inventory of materials and goods5,099,1741,505,6001,565,419753,998902,5641,304,899
Trade and other receivables167,991922,622102,765163,93274,71871,879
Short-term investments2,987,0002,365,0004,142,502792,10000
Cash196,790101,381204,68759,5081,425,17458,138
Total current assets9,542,6556,766,7507,028,5592,074,5172,621,8941,605,378
Total assets13,409,7159,993,5549,627,8034,589,2714,869,3591,989,322
Capital4,000,0004,000,0002,069,4452,069,4452,069,445330,197
Legal reserve400,000400,000206,945166,58587,72833,020
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)4,113,2002,058,920-1,212,746590,092546,700
Total equity8,513,2006,458,9205,640,0473,429,7342,717,360879,954
Employee end-of-service benefits provision174,764110,90768,79333,72821,47517,859
Total non-current liabilities361,316306,660270,714248,032251,51817,859
Trade and other payables2,837,9621,630,4372,145,337428,029298,066291,492
Tax payable1,293,240726,059773,078338,886140,64071,513
Dividends payable130,660112,72855,84782,624972,254302,464
Financial facilities2,170486,0402,1702,170107,74297,613
Advances received271,167272,710740,61059,796381,779328,427
Total current liabilities4,535,1993,227,9743,717,042911,5051,900,4811,091,509
Total liabilities4,896,5153,534,6343,987,7561,159,5372,151,9991,109,368
Total equity and liabilities13,409,7159,993,5549,627,8034,589,2714,869,3591,989,322

Reporting periods

77 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/04/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.