Fundai

Padide Shimi Gharn Company (GHARN) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
GHARN
Industry
Hygiene products producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 3-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Packaging and other, domesticmillion rials11,337,8346,534,4183,657,8692,728,0471,497,9861,018,907
Sodium lauryl ether sulfatemillion rials9,760,133-----
Sulfonic acidmillion rials5,093,148-----
Packaging and other, foreignmillion rials1,356,20414,86115,838131,20274,130181,860
Foreign raw materialsmillion rials8,178,1624,267,6702,032,4231,618,544315,154886,500
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials36,786,95715,133,9987,792,2965,950,6383,487,3081,922,352
Totalmillion rials46,321,32319,416,5299,840,5577,700,3843,876,5922,990,712
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials9,534,3664,282,5312,048,2611,749,746389,2841,068,360

Reporting periods

30 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/12/29 to the period ending 1405/03/31.