Fundai

Yazd Alloy Steel Industries (FULAI) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
FULAI
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment294,341208,026166,744178,063188,30211,203
Intangible assets15,1345,8539931,0061,018854
Long-term investments1,007,7351,007,736990,055282,85748,21748,117
Total non-current assets1,317,2101,221,6151,157,792461,926237,53760,274
Orders and prepayments3,575,72931,228054,96302,586
Inventory of materials and goods5,334,0461,014,689885,290871,345540,446296,621
Trade and other receivables17,823,8952,401,3612,210,5501,094,4791,866,8391,032,115
Short-term investments776,766344,336404,2051,035,239245,160263,616
Cash3,806,785569,213308,70770,95735,85067,749
Total current assets31,317,2214,360,8273,808,7523,126,9832,688,2951,662,687
Total assets32,634,4315,582,4424,966,5443,588,9092,925,8321,722,961
Capital3,200,0002,400,0001,600,0001,120,000560,000268,000
Legal reserve320,000207,812153,440114,13056,00026,800
Other reserves408408408408408408
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)2,218,5851,309,9031,187,2341,150,772921,468810,965
Treasury shares-1,158,681-590,846-148,333-119,068-66,8370
Total equity4,696,6923,386,5412,836,9652,321,8081,475,4411,106,173
Long-term financial facilities2,000,00000000
Total non-current liabilities2,000,00000000
Trade and other payables14,181,316640,413992,00258,396199,295138,112
Tax payable422,958253,519203,473198,403242,106177,906
Dividends payable140,429107,847115,69315,54123,58820,769
Total current liabilities25,937,7392,195,9012,129,5791,267,1011,450,391616,788
Total liabilities27,937,7392,195,9012,129,5791,267,1011,450,391616,788
Total equity and liabilities32,634,4315,582,4424,966,5443,588,9092,925,8321,722,961

Reporting periods

65 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1388/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.