Fundai

Amir Kabir Kashan Steel Company (FULADKASHAN) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
FULADKASHAN
Industry
Steel value chain
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Galvanized productmillion rials69,064,53137,856,20332,471,30031,062,93217,997,88715,092,067
Galvanized product (export)million rials2,322,9861,624,0832,460,842531,4031,893,2292,577,379
Cold-rolled productmillion rials63,4461,033,724261,238-3,265,6724,388,735
Cutting and reforming linemillion rials92,773-----
Cold rolling servicesmillion rials571,262676,618665,2661,591,673469,281109,084
Annealing servicesmillion rials71,681-001,6810
Galvanizing servicesmillion rials3,781,09617,3173,168---
Acid pickling servicesmillion rials293,077-53,970114,97646,8618,197
Total domestic salesmillion rials69,220,75038,893,78532,732,53831,062,93221,263,55919,480,802
Totalmillion rials76,260,85241,211,80335,915,78433,300,98423,674,61122,175,462
Total export salesmillion rials2,322,9861,624,0832,460,842531,4031,893,2292,577,379
Total service revenuemillion rials4,717,116693,935722,4041,706,649517,823117,281

Reporting periods

67 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1387/03/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.