Fundai

Iran Ferroalloy Industries Company (FEROZH) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
FEROZH
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31
Salaries and wages expense236,837115,70495,57882,90443,648
Consultant and expert fees13,5446,445---
Hospitality and protocol10,050----
Depreciation expense9,7396,8145,4537,3941,289
Transportation and transfer expense24,584431,531467,382275,917285,252
Other expenses62,23733,67690,684119,104139,306
Total1,540,881626,506664,291505,415470,963

Reporting periods

20 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1400/09/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.