Fundai

Steel Rolling and Parts Company (FNAVARD) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
FNAVARD
Industry
Steel value chain
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Salaries and wages expense643,266348,619318,169165,670109,10275,677
Consumable supplies588,132150,000----
Depreciation expense25,04724,97417,43511,2583,178515
Consumable materials expense15,52013,97355,4489,22424,6816,419
Other expenses141,32950,00085,74774,28438,96520,286
Total1,413,294587,969426,800260,436176,726103,045

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.