Fundai

Ghadir Iranian Iron and Steel Company (FGHADIR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
FGHADIR
Industry
Steel value chain
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1400/06/31To 1399/06/31
Property, plant and equipment111,251,60299,583,19378,739,87458,098,83821,558,9229,139,722
Investment in real estate64,74064,74064,74064,74064,74064,740
Intangible assets4,091,3583,673,6094,468,929865,583855,909545,528
Long-term investments48,038,46140,529,01131,116,26723,433,91312,398,9873,344,183
Total non-current assets163,446,161143,850,553114,389,81082,463,07434,878,55813,094,173
Orders and prepayments8,995,7735,271,6192,294,687504,784110,464432,556
Inventory of materials and goods89,168,79949,112,67815,097,79611,542,90511,873,5225,504,918
Trade and other receivables218,145,10056,503,59022,503,15013,686,0293,392,2221,731,322
Short-term investments100,000100,000250,00011,580,555380,216470,216
Cash1,499,835707,6321,700,4853,032,4512,072,115185,520
Total current assets317,909,507111,695,51941,846,11840,346,72417,828,5398,324,532
Total assets481,355,668255,546,072156,235,928122,809,79852,707,09721,418,705
Capital42,000,00042,000,00035,000,00034,980,49712,000,0008,000,000
Legal reserve4,200,0004,200,0003,231,0461,200,0001,200,000450,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)70,420,68626,984,71816,777,62432,421,92320,208,2605,424,948
Total equity116,620,68673,184,71862,008,67068,602,42033,408,26013,874,948
Long-term financial facilities64,762,7448,613,38111,500,00012,933,9232,024,6580
Employee end-of-service benefits provision247,041129,34189,32979,54825,50022,158
Total non-current liabilities65,009,7858,742,72211,589,32913,013,4712,050,15822,158
Trade and other payables223,218,65897,511,93439,554,5449,322,95210,255,5954,068,263
Tax payable231231231231056
Dividends payable46,782,65828,422,48928,926,78020,853,0705,376,6772,283,657
Total current liabilities299,725,197173,618,63282,637,92941,193,90717,248,6797,521,599
Total liabilities364,734,982182,361,35494,227,25854,207,37819,298,8377,543,757
Total equity and liabilities481,355,668255,546,072156,235,928122,809,79852,707,09721,418,705

Reporting periods

26 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.