Fundai

National Iranian Copper Industries Company (FEMELY) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Fundamental analysis of FEMELY on Fundai: FEMELY Fundamental Analysis, Mehr 1405: Profit Forecast and Valuation

Ticker
FEMELY
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Molybdenum concentratemillion rials51,340,50032,281,58342,317,92929,461,20428,772,60114,477,022
Sulfuric acidmillion rials16,294,33211,889,7806,250,9932,783,2252,151,913156,409
Wiremillion rials98,366,06061,198,55932,360,21133,258,20053,002,11119,851,533
Gold and silver concentratemillion rials45,814,07127,135,82452,729,99122,534,04850,212,4230
Copper concentratemillion rials58,121,99037,197,79524,142,0615,952,75122,103,7301,092,437
Copper concentrate (export)million rials38,782,876085,253,944---
Molybdenum oxidemillion rials26,495,49117,228,99117,770,17114,874,31310,538,6690
Cathodemillion rials439,227,816384,783,469132,493,830263,303,175279,407,883104,435,263
Cathode (export)million rials49,082,91792,155,639120,351,50247,226,892175,995,007114,465,230
Total domestic salesmillion rials735,905,962571,795,657308,095,672372,204,365447,669,549140,015,877
Totalmillion rials823,771,755663,951,296513,701,118419,431,257623,664,556254,481,107
Total export salesmillion rials87,865,79392,155,639205,605,44647,226,892175,995,007114,465,230

Reporting periods

114 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/01/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.

FEMELY analysis and articles on Fundai