Fundai

Isfahan Zinc Smelting Company (FAROY) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
FAROY
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Zinc slagmillion rials982,831332,676-279,965181,99042,120
Lead carbonatemillion rials297,516455,689289,986304,903568,16927,884
Zinc ingotmillion rials3,675,7044,626,3421,014,517365,150439,0020
Zinc ingot (export)million rials8,143,044--2,543,7492,457,833-
Total domestic salesmillion rials4,956,0515,414,7071,311,890950,0181,189,161174,796
Total export salesmillion rials8,143,044002,543,7492,457,8332,828,321
Totalmillion rials13,099,0955,414,7071,311,8903,494,7883,649,5493,005,561

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.