Fundai

Arak Machine Manufacturing Company (FARAK) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
FARAK
Industry
Fabricated metal products
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment14,954,42615,166,57314,991,23214,381,44113,500,60912,759,813
Investment in real estate7,038,389317,338319,436319,436243,815229,508
Intangible assets33,61641,68540,15748,64253,6565,180
Long-term investments1,276,3491,276,349409,613405,128410,028439,237
Long-term receivables8,4890007962
Other assets2,140,9941,765,756978,827585,139425,088290,905
Total non-current assets25,452,26318,567,70116,739,26515,739,78614,633,27513,724,705
Orders and prepayments17,829,05016,209,3335,818,8965,334,0205,199,5363,858,457
Inventory of materials and goods32,867,74819,306,83815,431,00610,974,6268,984,8004,988,970
Trade and other receivables61,994,96544,978,67428,928,86323,259,94614,853,2028,790,170
Short-term investments64,8550001715
Cash14,234,954574,368255,8461,270,614487,901398,201
Total current assets126,991,57281,069,21350,434,61140,839,20629,525,45618,035,813
Total assets152,443,83599,636,91467,173,87656,578,99244,158,73131,760,518
Capital26,820,04624,700,00020,637,72720,637,72720,637,72714,351,179
Legal reserve948,039600,463394,352242,595152,018119,351
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)17,373,5059,003,872-4,191,7981,468,559-69,750
Total equity45,141,59034,304,33526,677,51525,072,12022,258,30414,400,780
Employee end-of-service benefits provision5,146,6704,010,5103,063,5801,738,5741,424,438862,980
Total non-current liabilities5,146,6704,010,5103,063,5801,771,5091,507,4241,377,422
Trade and other payables36,619,26826,239,68612,295,6459,009,1026,954,6745,707,726
Tax payable5,978,9842,441,991957,422778,831428,50072,672
Total current liabilities102,155,57561,322,06937,432,78129,735,36320,393,00315,982,316
Total liabilities107,302,24565,332,57940,496,36131,506,87221,900,42717,359,738
Total equity and liabilities152,443,83599,636,91467,173,87656,578,99244,158,73131,760,518

Reporting periods

80 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/03/31.