Fundai

Pars Spring Company (FANAR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
FANAR
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31
Property, plant and equipment3,452,1983,090,4651,930,7211,460,672
Intangible assets21,03013,76717,6222,994
Long-term investments5,685,4095,685,4093,460,8093,460,809
Total non-current assets9,158,6379,280,6016,409,1524,940,775
Orders and prepayments418,257164,623278,36587,578
Inventory of materials and goods4,246,3563,260,6002,783,4322,337,844
Trade and other receivables4,763,2113,972,7272,632,6301,114,128
Cash4,042,775890,9781,034,1742,738,418
Total current assets13,470,5998,288,9286,728,6016,277,968
Total assets22,629,23617,569,52913,137,75311,218,743
Capital6,500,0006,500,0002,500,0002,500,000
Legal reserve526,406303,057250,000143,690
Other reserves2,5492,5492,5492,549
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)5,930,6472,727,0384,750,1162,806,254
Total equity12,959,6029,532,6447,502,6655,452,493
Employee end-of-service benefits provision991,921595,350405,749269,004
Total non-current liabilities991,921595,350405,749269,004
Trade and other payables2,514,7602,482,0021,214,1021,316,363
Tax payable291,806320,299495,259548,089
Dividends payable1,040,979520,6146141,316,685
Financial facilities4,803,3994,096,5532,942,3011,572,494
Advances received26,76922,067577,063743,615
Total current liabilities8,677,7137,441,5355,229,3395,497,246
Total liabilities9,669,6348,036,8855,635,0885,766,250
Total equity and liabilities22,629,23617,569,52913,137,75311,218,743

Reporting periods

16 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1399/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.