Fundai

Baft Steel Revival Company (EHYA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
EHYA
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1400/09/30
Property, plant and equipment77,201,46471,447,17059,779,32958,481,52031,505,972
Intangible assets537,653547,251556,959568,608555,542
Long-term investments9,820,4717,383,2955,623,9573,953,9575,875
Other assets1,252,7161,137,2331,552,43400
Total non-current assets88,812,30480,514,94967,512,67964,412,71932,067,389
Orders and prepayments13,126,2392,197,1814,323,290263,6002,718,006
Inventory of materials and goods49,639,22623,821,84413,313,0978,048,1264,394,771
Trade and other receivables27,765,32541,032,53120,693,14913,524,4213,925,472
Cash34,190,6489,977,5461,306,0884,734,887425,638
Total current assets124,721,43877,029,10239,635,62426,571,03411,463,887
Total assets213,533,742157,544,051107,148,30390,983,75343,531,276
Capital64,155,00027,300,00027,300,00027,300,00021,300,000
Legal reserve2,730,0002,730,0002,730,0002,014,810859,031
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)62,014,44445,741,79237,692,76838,659,4666,590,563
Total equity128,899,44475,771,79267,722,76867,974,27628,749,594
Long-term financial facilities10,000,00010,000,000000
Total non-current liabilities10,000,00010,000,000000
Trade and other payables61,361,23759,295,69919,218,82615,490,4267,615,245
Tax payable986,8750006,027,022
Financial facilities1,284,178529,234000
Advances received11,002,0085,995,926206,709519,051139,415
Total current liabilities74,634,29871,772,25939,425,53523,009,47714,781,682
Total liabilities84,634,29881,772,25939,425,53523,009,47714,781,682
Total equity and liabilities213,533,742157,544,051107,148,30390,983,75343,531,276

Reporting periods

18 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1398/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.