Fundai

Sina Pharmaceutical Company (DSINA) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
DSINA
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Single-use eye dropsmillion rials867,632882,204794,822598,099341,057284,922
Dropsmillion rials6,140,3195,577,1654,044,4653,906,4833,804,0171,688,023
Nasal spraymillion rials350,045120,059192,880180,183177,789172,776
Eye ointmentmillion rials1,282,122360,854914,396879,516601,031391,308
Topical ointmentmillion rials53,18836,596146,49012,377109,364111,479
Ampoulemillion rials511,959104,708587,448322,21584,13671,859
Inhalation spraymillion rials1,804,8631,386,908328,688691,368505,914137,256
Total domestic salesmillion rials11,010,1288,468,4947,009,1896,590,2415,623,3082,857,623
Totalmillion rials11,010,1288,468,4947,009,1896,590,2415,623,3082,857,623
Total export salesmillion rials------

Reporting periods

128 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/11/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.