Fundai

Shirin Darou Company (DSHIRI) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
DSHIRI
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Licorice powder (export)million rials868,157325,094599,420447,120300,875139,725
Licorice powdermillion rials1823,6511,7584,2199,4160
Freeze-driedmillion rials4635625171,475900
Total domestic salesmillion rials6454,2132,2755,6949,5060
Total export salesmillion rials868,157325,094728,912447,120418,883258,525
Totalmillion rials868,802329,307731,187452,814428,389258,525

Reporting periods

18 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1404/01/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.