Fundai

Darupakhsh Pharmaceutical Chemistry Company (DSHIMI) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
DSHIMI
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Antihistaminemillion rials61,615328,871217,874129,333112,2570
Neurological and psychiatric drugsmillion rials169,725248,96445,012396,992183,88532,985
Analgesic and anti-inflammatorymillion rials820,504364,583496,471725,023492,298267,789
Antibioticsmillion rials4,437,1003,692,5283,131,7093,859,549612,376657,357
Active pharmaceutical ingredient pelletsmillion rials471,317222,81662,728300,911225,350120,118
Urinary tract cathetersmillion rials51,944298,79310,566108,02196,73751,522
Cardiovascularmillion rials2,411,734685,849611,1851,139,493376,639457,201
Diabeticmillion rials213,4761,354013,62051,82928,817
Total domestic salesmillion rials8,665,8836,439,8874,920,1967,442,7322,641,4772,177,615
Totalmillion rials8,665,8836,442,0284,920,1967,478,1932,660,0782,187,051
Total export salesmillion rials02,141035,46118,6019,436

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.