Fundai

Kowsar Pharmaceutical Company (DKOSAR) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
DKOSAR
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/09/30To 1403/09/30To 1402/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30
Tabletmillion rials8,075,0084,177,0254,412,7836,034,7022,064,310827,469
Capsulemillion rials2,335,7482,007,6924,247,2741,505,8511,958,652710,613
Capsule (export)million rials251,6414,280472,253-14,23545,626
Suspensionmillion rials1,657,8681,488,3372,669,7422,100,3131,139,812133,306
Suspension (export)million rials563,2454,549124,929-22,07651,994
Powder and sachetmillion rials47,56618,75829,66813,555--
Total domestic salesmillion rials12,068,6247,673,05411,329,7999,640,8665,162,7741,671,388
Totalmillion rials13,152,0187,836,11912,195,9169,726,0585,239,5151,826,916
Total export salesmillion rials814,88625,730804,182036,31197,620
Total service revenuemillion rials268,508137,33561,93585,19240,43057,908

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.