Fundai

Jaber Ebne Hayyan Pharmaceutical Company (DJABER) cost of goods sold

What makes up the cost of goods sold

Ticker
DJABER
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30
Direct consumable materials17,004,1764,779,0145,392,0445,314,3292,761,8592,016,109
Direct production wages1,849,010921,387746,608570,930339,880206,523
Production overhead4,687,9702,066,8881,918,5121,562,696854,777563,952
Total23,541,1567,767,2898,057,1647,443,1743,956,5162,786,584
Net work-in-process inventory12,866117,84883,599-100,449120,4374,193
Cost of goods manufactured23,554,0227,872,5408,140,7637,307,7574,076,9532,790,776
Finished goods inventory at beginning of period429,56313,5418,600458,91540,38213,860
Finished goods inventory at end of period-706,217-42,338-140,959-8,600-212,085-49,850
Cost of goods sold23,277,3687,843,7438,008,4047,758,0723,905,2502,754,786
Total cost23,277,3687,843,7438,008,4047,758,0723,888,9032,757,019

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.