Fundai

Dehdasht Petrochemical Industries Company (DEHDASHT) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
DEHDASHT
Industry
Chemicals
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment81,442,06447,745,76731,374,86315,387,8919,420,5744,651,813
Intangible assets320,248322,441324,095321,144320,679146,141
Long-term investments1,364,9021,364,8511,364,8511,364,8511,364,8511,364,853
Other assets2,339,1032,880,3032,880,3032,883,4662,339,1030
Total non-current assets85,466,31752,313,36235,944,11219,957,35213,445,2076,162,807
Orders and prepayments78,10533,4109,58018,1453,4543,250
Trade and other receivables5,508,9423,015,4221,401,553706,249446,718207,031
Cash232,8741,985,2441,235,9103,815,818327,05027,780
Total current assets5,819,9215,034,0762,647,0434,540,212777,222238,061
Total assets91,286,23857,347,43838,591,15524,497,56414,222,4296,400,868
Capital1,549,4301,549,4301,549,4301,549,4301,549,4301,549,430
Legal reserve648648648648648648
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)-477,786-329,979-206,296-137,810-103,734-91,167
Total equity1,072,2921,220,0991,343,7821,412,2681,446,3441,458,911
Employee end-of-service benefits provision110,21459,62734,32236,65420,80213,705
Total non-current liabilities110,2143,121,5023,096,19713,510,6158,395,5393,255,132
Trade and other payables80,587,03245,204,04023,728,8599,574,6812,335,8671,686,058
Financial facilities9,516,7007,801,79710,422,31702,044,6790
Total current liabilities90,103,73253,005,83734,151,1769,574,6814,380,5461,686,825
Total liabilities90,213,94656,127,33937,247,37323,085,29612,776,0854,941,957
Total equity and liabilities91,286,23857,347,43838,591,15524,497,56414,222,4296,400,868

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.