Fundai

Chodan Sazan Manufacturing Company (CHODAN) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
CHODAN
Industry
Fabricated metal products
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment4,176,0165,357,8784,715,7803,364,9932,503,9502,036,312
Intangible assets23,20631,62072,93531,86532,32628,295
Long-term investments10,275,44410,265,4439,486,4749,954,8969,856,6588,012,887
Long-term receivables6,117,1653,026,9261,594,243000
Total non-current assets20,591,83118,681,86715,869,43213,351,75412,392,93410,077,494
Orders and prepayments9,095,921869,3773,293,775859,765823,009888,138
Inventory of materials and goods23,532,82218,421,27711,678,5409,822,8706,917,0573,240,161
Trade and other receivables14,615,7366,790,5225,742,0334,429,3432,535,1673,875,665
Short-term investments728,746517,341529,7791,014,0131,259,1001,432,757
Cash4,469,8421,770,9361,718,656849,684570,653730,333
Total current assets52,443,06728,369,45322,962,78316,975,67512,104,98610,167,054
Total assets73,034,89847,051,32038,832,21530,327,42924,497,92020,244,548
Capital20,000,00017,000,00014,000,00011,000,0008,629,8138,629,813
Legal reserve1,768,1501,167,710841,132564,232327,249233,698
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)14,481,4159,873,0468,908,3448,345,2157,422,1246,822,603
Treasury shares-351,338-373,932-337,990-300,647-243,1050
Total equity36,160,96927,791,91523,503,65619,659,98016,147,56915,697,602
Long-term financial facilities106,872171,87800045,955
Employee end-of-service benefits provision1,433,112893,306641,354471,923242,805170,968
Total non-current liabilities1,539,9841,065,184641,354471,923242,805216,923
Trade and other payables15,848,3364,733,3144,432,8051,782,767727,302496,435
Tax payable954,672888,3891,180,434916,831387,470330,967
Total current liabilities35,333,94518,194,22114,687,20510,195,5268,107,5464,330,023
Total liabilities36,873,92919,259,40515,328,55910,667,4498,350,3514,546,946
Total equity and liabilities73,034,89847,051,32038,832,21530,327,42924,497,92020,244,548

Reporting periods

40 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1393/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.