Fundai

Newpan 22 Bahman (CHENUPA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
CHENUPA
Industry
Wood products
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment6,532,0955,255,2524,028,9811,978,141106,068570,363
Intangible assets15,92515,92515,92514,4546,8206,821
Long-term investments50501,096,351505050
Total non-current assets6,548,0705,271,2275,141,2571,992,645112,938577,234
Orders and prepayments133,09621,650195,325109,271856,2439,514
Inventory of materials and goods1,718,5831,145,282620,819700,997443,137473,868
Trade and other receivables1,718,1381,304,4531,021,398653,059183,260290,271
Short-term investments1,200,0001,200,0000000
Cash61,88517,26528,24577,14522,58525,017
Total current assets4,831,7023,688,6501,865,7871,540,4721,505,225798,670
Total assets11,379,7728,959,8777,007,0443,533,1171,618,1631,375,904
Capital1,720,0001,720,000520,00020,00020,00020,000
Legal reserve86,16457,75111,7132,0002,0002,000
Revaluation surplus of assets71,22571,225-71,22571,22571,225
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)1,938,615900,533-181,5733,47868,805
Total equity3,816,0042,749,509944,357722,39196,703162,030
Long-term financial facilities3,307,5742,743,3163,155,1221,935,887516,312550,854
Employee end-of-service benefits provision211,427150,67299,864105,320054,005
Total non-current liabilities3,519,0012,893,9883,254,9862,041,207516,312604,859
Trade and other payables2,976,2333,000,6482,391,010577,988841,096598,531
Tax payable54,07685,09735,6895,06000
Dividends payable374,54852,34789,3102,1620228
Total current liabilities4,044,7673,316,3802,807,701769,5191,005,148609,015
Total liabilities7,563,7686,210,3686,062,6872,810,7261,521,4601,213,874
Total equity and liabilities11,379,7728,959,8777,007,0443,533,1171,618,1631,375,904

Reporting periods

68 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.