Fundai

Pars Paper Industries Group (CHEKAPA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
CHEKAPA
Industry
Paper products
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/05/31To 1404/05/31To 1403/05/31To 1402/05/31To 1401/05/31To 1400/05/31
Property, plant and equipment9,086,8558,584,9118,903,9277,852,9527,346,5537,439,737
Intangible assets15,3531,7344,0744,9025,6733,367
Long-term investments3,537,5853,330,6373,330,6363,330,6363,330,637330,597
Total non-current assets12,639,79311,917,28212,238,63711,188,49010,682,8637,773,834
Orders and prepayments1,179,1612,973,4072,026,3012,652,2611,426,8821,337,003
Inventory of materials and goods4,374,3054,702,9485,101,0764,725,5853,374,4352,039,420
Trade and other receivables12,632,30710,178,7346,089,9868,746,8118,434,1098,926,816
Cash270,830115,840109,703436,755215,142670,510
Total current assets18,456,60317,970,92913,327,06616,561,41213,450,56812,973,749
Total assets31,096,39629,888,21125,565,70327,749,90224,133,43120,747,583
Capital12,000,0009,358,0659,358,0659,358,0659,358,0659,358,065
Legal reserve551,737531,978531,978551,441471,002317,253
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)-7,401,1141,050,889-5,091,7644,677,7562,923,280
Total equity5,150,62313,582,86710,655,46614,263,76113,507,05511,289,581
Long-term financial facilities1,394,7411,044,2930000
Total non-current liabilities1,394,7412,070,75814,92014,13812,7993,141
Trade and other payables16,490,57511,345,8959,468,0216,984,9614,417,0891,848,774
Dividends payable175,132268,697734,6502,161,3861,623,2461,060,671
Financial facilities1,557,3961,337,7502,695,9804,039,1903,712,0352,718,633
Reserves6,327,92900000
Total current liabilities24,551,03214,234,58614,895,31713,472,00310,613,5779,454,861
Total liabilities25,945,77316,305,34414,910,23713,486,14110,626,3769,458,002
Total equity and liabilities31,096,39629,888,21125,565,70327,749,90224,133,43120,747,583

Reporting periods

44 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/08/30 to the period ending 1405/05/31.