Fundai

Pars Switch Company (BESUECH) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
BESUECH
Industry
Electrical machinery and apparatus
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
GIS productmillion rials20,008,551--12,706--
High and medium voltage partsmillion rials5,974,517950,588435,658374,519270,139136,284
Total domestic salesmillion rials25,983,06810,392,7527,897,0885,545,7644,761,0633,274,202
Totalmillion rials26,236,45310,753,5738,084,7965,613,4134,803,5213,401,072
Total export salesmillion rials0165,277104,13100108,671
Total service revenuemillion rials253,385195,54483,57767,64942,45818,199

Reporting periods

48 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1388/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.