Fundai

Motogen Company (BEMUTO) cost of goods sold

What makes up the cost of goods sold

Ticker
BEMUTO
Industry
Electrical machinery and apparatus
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Direct consumable materials25,893,69020,542,25016,974,40412,147,93810,051,1067,327,203
Direct production wages2,997,0452,498,6751,956,9371,217,096572,036505,583
Production overhead3,525,3232,449,5171,785,3041,212,064906,535556,704
Total32,416,05825,490,44220,716,64514,577,09811,529,6778,389,490
Net work-in-process inventory518,583-326,196679,681-217,519-1,641,457-245,245
Cost of goods manufactured32,934,64125,164,24621,396,32614,359,5799,888,2208,144,245
Finished goods inventory at beginning of period6,413,9204,439,3745,545,6595,454,6992,740,712887,602
Finished goods inventory at end of period-5,407,775-4,529,707-5,619,086-4,070,547-3,891,283-2,869,600
Cost of goods sold33,940,78625,073,91321,322,89915,743,7318,737,6496,162,247
Total cost33,940,78625,073,91321,322,89915,743,7318,737,6496,162,247

Reporting periods

32 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/06/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.