Fundai

Behpak Industrial Company (BEHPAK) inventory movement (quantity and value)

Opening stock, movements in and out, and closing stock

Ticker
BEHPAK
Industry
Food and beverages excluding sugar
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Cost of sales, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Crude soybean oilmillion rials29,248,2503,730,7933,933,5595,784,3833,387,806702,634
Bagged soy proteinmillion rials21,267,8058,129,4666,912,5674,230,9313,203,4971,488,286
Soy protein 40 kg, grade 2 (non-human)million rials1,286,208122,267----
Canola mealmillion rials178,132000137,3900
Soybean mealmillion rials17,400,0074,751,7903,585,7945,161,8972,522,092654,647
Soy flour and gritsmillion rials2,47111,7639,07253,92924,723996
Crude canola oilmillion rials2,134,28600136,339308,5890
Lecithinmillion rials450,146141,21497,431082,74253,673
Othermillion rials824,041173,727162,974149,72671,31882,093
Household soy proteinmillion rials12,763,4223,148,8723,100,7761,437,8971,111,417-
Canola oil waxmillion rials183,468-----
Livestock and poultry feed productsmillion rials2,993,113-----
Oilseed crushing toll services (soybean, rapeseed, etc.)million rials2,682,2391,618,187417,924416,280107,716122,143
Totalmillion rials91,413,58824,020,46618,246,53417,371,38211,015,2263,526,666

Reporting periods

31 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.