Fundai

Fajr Energy Persian Gulf Company (BEFAJR) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
BEFAJR
Industry
Electricity, gas, steam and hot water supply
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Electricity (sales to regional companies)million rials48,957,54852,033,72444,565,0759,716,2417,198,6965,242,500
Steammillion rials2,670,9792,504,1982,605,8512,809,3431,574,0181,966,662
DM watermillion rials1,566,8401,612,1321,385,0581,451,6261,116,484639,616
RO watermillion rials1,373,2981,419,8851,144,929888,695520,976545,549
Cooling tower watermillion rials1,837,3471,616,0751,428,4951,598,9081,072,4991,115,405
Gaseous nitrogenmillion rials1,131,0261,072,8891,296,6291,889,1991,347,385654,219
Natural gas - fuelmillion rials3,478,6382,436,6531,925,3951,974,572789,6801,303,033
Sanitary wastewater treatmentmillion rials43,87528,37644,43773,77053,06347,530
HTDS effluent treatmentmillion rials37,09736,25734,30048,93734,22634,179
LTDS effluent treatmentmillion rials97,58198,12189,63691,18180,62181,603
Waste incineratormillion rials12,66912,66912,66912,66912,66912,669
Total domestic salesmillion rials63,300,91064,777,23456,172,93821,731,90914,677,10612,465,809
Totalmillion rials63,492,13264,952,65756,353,98021,958,46614,857,68512,641,790
Total export salesmillion rials------
Total service revenuemillion rials191,222175,423181,042226,557180,579175,981

Reporting periods

127 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.