Fundai

Saman Insurance (BASAMA) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
BASAMA
Industry
Insurance and pension funds
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Treatmentmillion rials4,357,31112,812,05911,626,5225,197,8658,251,8411,889,707
Third party, compulsorymillion rials2,559,3751,977,9572,611,9521,849,6322,710,7952,582,645
Vehicle bodymillion rials2,449,1431,904,8371,627,2321,863,2291,723,275921,247
Firemillion rials1,261,402645,349633,082339,0441,053,717115,853
Freight transportmillion rials4,166,6621,487,7992,869,8782,119,080785,114570,601
Liabilitymillion rials1,451,185588,963681,908767,6831,408,105400,624
Life insurance, with reservesmillion rials4,021,5334,153,3582,755,0163,319,9993,025,8031,919,700
Life insurance, without reservesmillion rials758,093508,537874,7781,003,969833,5803,709,405
Totalmillion rials23,737,24026,103,34125,188,46617,270,84121,446,54414,715,609

Reporting periods

116 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/11/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.