Fundai

Arvand Petrochemical Company (ARVAND) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
ARVAND
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Caustic sodamillion rials50,831,94160,074,35132,559,59732,068,18310,066,928
Javel water (sodium hypochlorite)million rials44,71713,98118813727
PVC suspensionmillion rials81,855,59563,873,36545,768,24133,657,14623,563,279
Vinyl chloride monomermillion rials733,248379,40256,4633,161,8291,973,943
PVC emulsionmillion rials8,570,2857,197,4264,628,4713,820,6134,301,717
Chlorinemillion rials3,062,6107,897,6277,969,7653,787,754861,211
Ethylene dichloridemillion rials11,306,599698,1784,880,92710,175,4817,317,792
Total domestic salesmillion rials156,427,793140,142,14195,863,65286,671,14348,084,897
Total export salesmillion rials020,309,4815,307,0878,154,31021,838,042
Totalmillion rials156,427,793160,451,622101,170,73994,825,45369,922,939

Reporting periods

18 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.