Fundai

Ardestan Cement Company (ARDESTAN) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
ARDESTAN
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Bulk cementmillion rials1,759,4281,419,8531,433,4691,560,0911,264,799587,055
Bag cementmillion rials1,203,970899,447929,288981,1061,114,329692,784
Export cement (export)million rials223,852313,815221,153169,70562,600-
Total domestic salesmillion rials2,963,3982,319,3002,362,7572,541,1972,379,1281,279,839
Total export salesmillion rials223,852313,815221,153169,70562,6000
Totalmillion rials3,187,2502,633,1152,583,9102,710,9022,441,7281,279,839

Reporting periods

66 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1400/01/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.