Fundai

Abadan Power Generation Company (ABADA) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
ABADA
Industry
Electricity, gas, steam and hot water supply
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Energy - energy exchangemillion rials2,968,7220359,095020,961-
Electricity energymillion rials4,920,4565,166,5112,202,4481,968,635745,315990,878
Availabilitymillion rials346,677323,019298,527444,125178,986327,482
Energy - bilateral contractsmillion rials187,950160,969124,295157,732382,588-
Total domestic salesmillion rials8,423,8055,650,4992,984,3652,570,4921,327,8501,727,642
Totalmillion rials8,423,8055,650,4992,984,3652,570,4921,327,8501,727,642
Total export salesmillion rials000000

Reporting periods

35 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1393/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.