Fundai

Raya Reinsurance (RAYA) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
RAYA
Industry
Insurance and pension funds
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/07/30To 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31
Vehicle bodymillion rials8161,77485329000
Firemillion rials303,677227,470239,476159,196129,180215,404
Freight transportmillion rials62,894286,66747,23942,82154,69478,979
Liabilitymillion rials42,04628,03717,45811,2312,04927,742
Engineeringmillion rials194,528528,246232,246137,600216,793161,510
Shipmillion rials255,333734,989118,0531,609,50762,049415,833
Aircraftmillion rials404,934185,747345,219329,333-8,24163,144
Oil and energymillion rials986,824-42,5211,125,09649,162497,389688,519
Moneymillion rials3508,95711,2213,43410,2825,494
Totalmillion rials2,251,4022,000,8522,136,8612,342,574964,6451,657,861

Reporting periods

31 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1403/01/31 to the period ending 1405/07/30.