Fundai

Iran-Moein Insurance (MOEIN) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
MOEIN
Industry
Insurance and pension funds
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Treatmentmillion rials3,077,9132,532,111121498,41300
Third party, compulsorymillion rials240,573395,7140103,15000
Vehicle bodymillion rials267,715397,128205,32870,726318,4650
Firemillion rials3,073,9642,817,093235,221-169,800196,0483,857,669
Freight transportmillion rials152,608148,07895,36453,519115,83937,651
Engineeringmillion rials487,925372,581352,538-7,839201,549471,980
Shipmillion rials236,536167,148157,17073,2971,081,557420,550
Aircraftmillion rials417,421502,612591,97532,23017,78691,490
Oil and energymillion rials379,487657,872163,451347,963558,925122,437
Totalmillion rials8,442,0848,087,9021,807,8421,033,2232,493,3285,003,483

Reporting periods

42 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1402/01/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.