Fundai

Iran Alumina Company (ALUMINA) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
ALUMINA
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Crushed bauxite oremillion rials19,060,76212,342,98910,074,4888,967,8105,672,5552,202,223
Crushed limestonemillion rials704,453684,802136,320332,599215,351137,586
Caustic sodamillion rials12,579,7009,036,4846,199,5613,532,8054,524,1531,448,522
Carbon anodemillion rials7,469,7555,243,2833,528,9073,995,9452,234,5331,703,467
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials32,344,91522,064,27516,410,36912,833,21410,412,0593,788,331
Totalmillion rials39,814,67027,307,55819,939,27616,829,15912,646,5925,491,798
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials7,469,7555,243,2833,528,9073,995,9452,234,5331,703,467

Reporting periods

23 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.